Wednesday, 29 November 2017

Contact Details of Begusarai Administration

Sr. No.Name of the OfficersDesignationOfficeResidenceMobile NoFax
1Md. Naushad Yusuf I.A.SDM (District Magistrate –cum-Collector)2222852305849473191412230571
2Mr. Kanchan KapoorDDC (Dy. Development Commissioner)2223432305069431818370222343
3Mr. Aditya Kumar  I.P.SSP (Superintendent of Police)2230152305199431800011230539
4Om Prakash PrasadADM (Additional Collector Revenue)2229402305019473191413
5Md. RaziqueDLAO, I/C Director (Accounts) DRDA2229342305549431075976
6Rahul BarmanOSD, I/C Legal Section, SPGRO Bakhri9472985137
7Kumar Anil SinhaI/C District Welfare Officer9334312990
8Manish Kumar MishraDistrict Informatics Officer(NIC,Govt. Of India)2239159430282681
9Ramendra KumarSDC, I/c District Supply Officer8406801040
10Rajeev Kumar SrivastavDistrict Transport Officer, Off. I/C Municipal Commissioner9431275623
11Sanjay Kumar VermaDistrict Panchayati Raj Officer, Establishment, Lokayukt, Manwadhikar, RTI,Jan Shikayat, Jila Nilam Patra sakha9431465664
12Sri Manoj KumarSPGRO Teghra9934922942
13Nirbhay KumarTreasury Officer2288269122543453
14Avinash KumarDistrict IT Manager, Begusarai9473242485
15Manoj Kumar SinghDeputy Election Officer2231548986170325
16Ashish AnandI/c District Public Relation Officer2228098809557555
17Dinesh SafiDistrict Education Officer8544411075
18Satyendra kr ChoudharyDistrict Satistical Officer9955649719
19Rajesh KumarD.P.O. ICDS, Begusarai I/c General Section9431005055
20Babban KumarDistrict Planning Officer9471094375
21Ramendra KumarI/C DSO and ADSS8406801040
22Krishna BihariDistrict Agriculture Officer9431818803
23Rakesh KumarDistrict Sub. Registrar, Begusarai9471991694
24Arun KavyayanAsst. Controller Weight & Measurement, Begusarai9431879694
25Uttam KumarExecutive Officer National saving, Begusarai9771298740
26Ramesh Kumar BarnwalGPF Officer-cum-O/Ic Nazarath Section9431884805
27Govind ChoudharyI/C Revenue, SPGRO Manjhaul9470275064
28Anil Kumar MandalG.M., DIC, Begusarai7050513104
29Rahul BarmanSPGRO Bakhri, I/C Arms Section/Legal Section9472985137
30Manoj SharmaDistrict Co-operative Officer9431418650
31Ravi Kumar SinghDPO, Primary, Mass Education9939087251
32DPO, Middle Education9905011551
33Shyam Babu RamDPO, Establishment, Education9473093154
34Ashish AnandDeputy. Supt. Physical Edu.8809557555
35Pramod Kumar MishraLabour Superintendent9431458106
36Arbind Kumar MishraDistrict Magistrate (SFC)9431054061
37Sunita SonuDistrict Minority Welfare Officer9430210301
38Ravi KumarI/C MDM8544411076
SENIOR DEPUTY COLLECTOR
Sr. No.Name of the OfficersI/C OF The Section/ OfficeOfficeResidenceMobile NoFax
1Kumar Anil SinhaSDC O/Ic Banking Section, Vikash, Vidyut, Janshikayat, Kalyan Shakha9334312990
2Md. RaziqueO/Ic Dir. DRDA, Dir. NEP, DLAO9431075976
3Ramendra KumarSDC O/Ic DSO, ADSS,8409988338
Public Grievance Redressal Officers, Begusarai
Sr. No.Name of the OfficersI/C OF The Section/ OfficeOfficeResidenceMobile NoFax
1Sri Sanjay PriyadarshiDistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Begusarai8292483304
2Sri Mukesh Kumar SinhaSubdivisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Begusarai Sadar.9431038286
3Sri Rahul BarmanSubdivisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Bakhri.9472985137
4Sri Manoj KumarSubdivisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Teghra.9934922942
5Sri Govind ChoudharySubdivisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Manjhaul.9470275064
6Sri Vidyanath PaswanSubdivisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Balia.8676009288
S.D.O.
Sr. No.Name of the OfficersSubdivisionOfficeResidenceMobile NoFax
1Janardan KumarBegusarai06243-22300006243-2305109473191414
2NishantTeghra06279-23571206279-2357129473191415
3Braj Kishor ChaudharyBalia06243-26157206243-2610759473191416
4Durgesh KumarManjhaul06243-28635906243-2863149473191417
5Sudhir KumarBakhri06243-26724406243-2672449473191418
D.C.L.R
Sr. No.Name of the OfficersSubdivisionOfficeResidenceMobile NoFax
1Anu KumarBegusarai06243-2200738544412309
2Balia8544412308
3Sudhir Kumar (I/C of DCLR)Bakhri8544412307
4Md. Zafar HasanManjhaul8544412310
5Khurshid AkramTeghra06279-2357128544412311
B.D.O
Sr. No.Name of the OfficersBlock NameOfficeResidenceMobile NoFax
1Ravishankar KumarBegusarai9431818246
2Om RajputBarauni9431818247
3Bharat Kumar SinghTeghra9431818243
4Prem Sagar MishraMatihani9431818252
5Bimlesh KumarBachhwara9431818248
6Prabhat Kumar DattMansoorchak9431818244
7Ashok KumarNawkothi9431818583
8Sanjay Kumar DasCh Bariyarpur9431818581
9Manoj KumarS. kamal9431818251
10Rajesh Kumar RajanBakhri9431818245
11Manish KumarBirpur9431818584
12Purushottam TrivediDandari9431818586
13Sudama Prasad SinghGadhpura9431818582
14Manoj PaswanBallia8409555159
15Rajdeo Kumar RajakChhaurahi9431818585
16Shri Kumud RajanKhodawandpur9431818250
17Ravi RanjanBhagwanpur9431818580
18Nand Kishor ShahSamho9431818253
C.O
Sr. No.
Name of the Officers
Circle Name
Office
Residence
Mobile No
Fax
1Niranjan Kumar SinghBegusarai
8544412452
2Ajay RajBarauni
8544412451
3Rajiv Singh (In Charge)Teghra
8544412462
4Sushil MishraMatihani
8544412454
5Sujeet KumarBachhwara
8544412459
6Dhiraj KumarMansurchak
8544412461
7Rohit KumarNawkothi
8544412447
8Anil Kumar PanjiyaarCheria Bariyarpur
8544412456
9Manoranjan Kr. MadhukarSahebpur Kamal
8544412450
10Vikram Bhaskar JhaBakhri
8544412445
11Navin Kumar ChoudharyBirpur
8544412453
12Ajit Kumar JhaDandari
8544412449
13Rajiv KumarGadhpura
8544412446
14Vibha RaniBalia
8544412448
15Birbal Barun KumarChhaurahi
8544412457
16Santosh Kumar ShrivastavKhudawandpur
8544412458
17Dhiraj Kumar (In Charge)Bhagwanpur
8544412460
18Ramakant MahtoSamho Akha Kurha
8544412455
Emergency Contact Details
Sr. No.Emergency ContactNameMobile NoStd CodeOffice NumberResidence
1District Control RoomDM Confidential06243222285230584, 230569
2Police Control Room06243223015230519
3Fire StationHaldhar Prasad Mandal06243223133, 101
4Ambulance Service102/108



style="display:inline-block;width:336px;height:280px"
data-ad-client="ca-pub-5656072117057856"
data-ad-slot="8835885279">



SHARE YOUR ARTICLE

If you have any article, photograph, video etc which you want to share with us through our blog. You can send email us at talkduo@gmail.com or click here

No comments:

Post a Comment